Schedule of Events

Jam Session 1

Open Jam (photo by Linda Lee)


2018 Schedule

Schedule is subject to change. Please check back on the morning of the festival for the most recent changes.

2:00-2:30

  • Jason Clothier (747 Rundell)
  • Skipperlings, fiddles, guitar & voice (426 Grant)
  • Marcus & Trevor, guitar & dulcimer (513 Grant)
  • Karen, Steve, Tabitha, & Pat, string band (701 Grant)
  • Gloria Hartley, children’s sing-a-long (430 Oakland)
  • Robyn Hermiston and Grandpa Len, guitar & voice (611 Oakland)
  • EastEnders, traditional and folk music (832 Longfellow Court)
    • Larry Mossman
    • Kathy Maxey
    • Guy Drollinger
    • Sue Drollinger
  • The Recliners (a subset), rock band (602 Clark)

2:30-3:00

  • Peter Rolnick and Company (827 Rundell)
  • Sarah Hachtman, banjo (747 Rundell)
  • The Ana Koch Quartet (426 Grant)
    • Joe Fischer, drums
    • Quinter Harvey, saxophone
    • Ana Koch, guitar
    • Rika Yahashiri, trumpet
  • Anna English, Irish fiddle (701 Grant)
  • Family Folk Machine (430 Oakland)
  • EastEnders, traditional and folk music (832 Longfellow Court)
  • Pigs and Clover, folk-rock duo (531 Clark)

3:00-3:30

  • Heidi and Gustav Champlin, piano (608 Dearborn)
  • Peter Rolnick and Company (827 Rundell)
  • Jasmine Michaelson, guitar & voice (747 Rundell)
  • Lucy Janssen, ukulele & voice (426 Grant)
  • Jessica Egli, ukulele & voice (513 Grant)
  • Grant Street Brass Band (701 Grant)
    • Andy Frank, trumpet
    • Annika Harvey, trumpet
    • Diego Loria-Eivins, trumpet
    • Ben Platte, trumpet
    • Joel Eckhardt, trombone
    • Nathan Platte, trombone
    • Jeff Vandeburg, trumpet
    • Marcus Eckhardt, tuba
  • Community Singing: Bring Your Voice and Rise Up Singing songbook—extra copies will be available (430 Oakland)
  • Kellen O’Cullom, Irish folk songs (515 Oakland)
  • Nolan and Amanda Hauta, euphonium & piano (611 Oakland)
  • EastEnders, traditional and folk music (832 Longfellow Court)
  • The Laourens (1127 Maple)
    • Lauren Haldeman, drums and accordion
    • Loren Glass, guitar and vocals
    • Ben Fortune, guitar and vocals
    • David Gooblar, bass guitar and vocals
  • Antriksh Kandhari, singer-songwriter (602 Clark)

3:30-4:00

  • Peter Rolnick and Company (827 Rundell)
  • Katie McClellen, Irish harp (747 Rundell)
  • Marc and Brandi Janssen, fiddle & guitar (426 Grant)
  • Jocie Bozarth, violin & saxophone (513 Grant)
  • Cellos! (701 Grant)
    • Henrik Eastlund
    • Leif Eastlund
    • Anna Platte
    • Diane Platte
    • Dale March
  • Community Singing: Bring Your Voice and Rise Up Singing songbook—extra copies will be available (430 Oakland)
  • Longfellow Saxophone Quartet, saxophone (611 Oakland)
    • John Cummins, soprano saxophone
    • Elissa Kana, alto saxophone
    • Cody Norling, tenor saxophone
    • Quinter Harvey, baritone saxophone
  • EastEnders, traditional and folk music (832 Longfellow Court)

4:00-4:30

  • Peter Rolnick and Company (827 Rundell)
  • L’Engle and Friends (426 Grant)
  • Lila MacInnis-Baumert, violin (513 Grant)
  • More Cellos! (701 Grant)
    • Emma Hoover-Grinde
    • Dean Wibe
    • Julia Narhi
    • Bella Littler
    • Diane Platte
    • Dale March
  • Community Singing: Bring Your Voice and Rise Up Singing songbook—extra copies will be available (430 Oakland)
  • Josie Hermiston, piano & Sebastian and Diego Loria-Eivins, piano (611 Oakland)
  • Exposed Fiction (602 Clark)
    • Ryan Carnahan, guitar, banjo, ukelele & harmonica
    • DJ Ruden, guitar
    • Dave Patton, percussion

4:30-5:00

  • Marc Falk, Dan Squires and Seth Petchers (426 Grant)
  • Amanda Hauta, accordion (513 Grant)
  • Open Jam: All are welcome to join! (430 Oakland)
  • Joshua Day, singer-songwriter (611 Oakland)
  • Prudence Mae and the Nose Pickers: Music for the Whole Family, folk-rock duo (531 Clark)
    • Jeff Kritzman
    • Kajsa Darymple

5:00-5:30

  • Open Jam: All are welcome to join! (430 Oakland)

Archive

2017 Schedule of Events

2016 Schedule of Events

2015 Schedule of Events

Advertisements